cococococococo, Amococo!

Amococo is here in Adelaide, yay!

Adelaideans who haven't yet had the chance to go, do not miss this out as it will only be open till this Sunday. pegi cepat! the entrance fee is only 2 bucks, why not try?

To those of you who do not know what Amococo is, its some kind of gigantic hand-made colourful balloons where you can step in. once you're in, you can enjoy the scene, sit down and relax whilst listening to the serene background music.

This is an example of how it looks like. This one isn't the one in Adelaide though, but it looks pretty much similar.


the inside world of Amococo :p

yeah, it was fun and exciting to see how creative they are. creating such magnificent things like this. if only i was that creative.

frankly speaking, i've always loved art. paintings, music, performances etc etc. anything that has to do with being creative and thinking differently from others. its just soooo unique don't you think? ahaha.


well anyways,who knows what the best part was about this Amococo thing?

cam-whoring of course! heee. :D


in front of the ticket booth



yay, our orange passes! the queue wasn't that long and so we didn't have to wait for such a long time. During the weekends, you might probably need to wait for hoursssss just to buy a ticket! ppfft!



us us us!



red lighting section



i soooo love this picture! the shot miraculously happened to be just nice! :)
maybe because it was me who was the photographer? ahaha.



okayy, not so nice as this one looks pretty shaky. aih, but i still want to post this up, because there's me in it! hihi.



cak cak!



love this pix due to the blending of colours. niceeeeee one!
izzati, veryyy veryyy wrong timing okayy anda berada di situ!ishh. :p



last but not least, saranghae~ love love love!

2 comments:

nadia al-akmal said...

That looks sooo much fun! I didn't even get the chance to go outside and play these days. Haish. Btw Yana, keep up the cam-whoring skills. Haha! :P

NLS said...

bestnyeeeeeee!